facebook twitter youtube
McAfee Secure sites help keep you safe from identity theft, credit card fraud, spyware, spam, viruses and online scams
Shopping Cart My Account Order Status Wish List
HOME TOP SELLERS SPECIAL OFFER CUSTOMER SERVICE CONTACT US
Search GO
Bookmark and Share
10-Pack LC to LC Multimode Duplex Fiber Cable Adapter/coupler
Multimode Duplex Fiber LC Couplers & Adapters with Flange for OM1 and OM2
Product ID: 120008
List Price: $44.99
Sale Price: $19.99 
( In stock )

QuantityYour Price
1$19.99
2-9$18.99
10+$18.59
 
Quantity:
Add To CartAdd To Wish List


Product Rating:  0/5
Total Reviews:0
Specifications

Features
  • MULTIMODE DUPLEX FIBER COUPLER provides a mating alignment sleeve to connect duplex or simplex multimode fiber cables with small form factor LC connectors
  • MULTI-FUNCTION ADAPTER can be mounted in a patch panel or work area outlet or used to mate duplex LC patch cords or LC whips; An integrated stainless steel clip on the coupler provides for snap-in panel connections; Mounting screws are included for mounting with the integrated flange
  • CONVENIENT 10 PACK provides spares to keep in your toolkit or at a work bench for last minute installations or testing
  • SUPERIOR CONSTRUCTION combines one-piece polycarbonate construction with durable phosphor bronze ferrules and protective dust caps to maintain a contamination free connection
  • STANDARDS COMPLIANCE includes a safety fire rating that meets UL 94 V-0 regulations

Overview

Plug & Play Installation 
The Cable Matters Duplex Multimode LC Coupler offer a time saving alternative to terminating and testing cables for last minute installations or temporary connections. They provide a convenient way to mate two fiber cables together without sacrificing any performance. 

Secure Performance with an Unbeatable Warranty 
The combination of one piece construction, phosphor bronze ferrules, and protective dust caps provides dependable performance. Includes a lifetime warranty and product support. 


Specifications

  • Coupler Type: LC to LC (Female to Female) 
  • Design: Uni-body polycarbonate with flange 
  • Fiber Type: Multimode 
  • Ferrule Material: Phosphor Bronze 
  • Compliance: UL 94 V-0, C E, RoHS 
Customer Reviews
Average Customer Reviews:  0/5    Rated by 0 user(s)Click Here to write your review!
 
  • Credit Card
  • PayPal
  • Google Checkout