This website uses cookies to ensure you get the best experience on our website. Learn More

OK

Showing 1 - 20 of 22 items Sort By : Already the first page 1 / 2 Next
Cable Matters 12 Fibers LC to LC OS2 Single Mode Fiber Patch Panel
12 Fibers LC to LC OS2 Single Mode Fiber Patch Panel
The Cable Matters 12 Fibers LC to LC OS2 Single Mode Fiber Patch Panel future-proofs your fiber optic network expansion. With support for speeds up to 10Gbps, this patch panel and included LC fiber connectors are perfect for a new fiber deployment or upgrading an existing network
 
Product Rating:   0
 
Price     $ 0.00   Volume Pricing Available

Color
 
Quantity
Out of stock
Cable Matters 24 Fibers LC to LC OM3/OM4 Multimode Fiber Patch Panel
24 Fibers LC to LC OM3/OM4 Multimode Fiber Patch Panel
The Cable Matters 24 Fibers LC to LC OM3/OM4 Multimode Fiber Patch Panel future-proofs your fiber optic network expansion. With support for speeds up to 100Gbps, this patch panel and included LC fiber connectors are perfect for a new fiber deployment or upgrading an existing network.
 
Product Rating:   0
 
Price     $ 0.00   Volume Pricing Available

Color
 
Quantity
Out of stock
Cable Matters 24 Fibers LC to LC OS2 Single Mode Fiber Patch Panel
24 Fibers LC to LC OS2 Single Mode Fiber Patch Panel
The Cable Matters 24 Fibers LC to LC OS2 Single Mode Fiber Patch Panel future-proofs your fiber optic network expansion. With support for speeds up to 10Gbps, this patch panel and included LC fiber connectors are perfect for a new fiber deployment or upgrading an existing network.
 
Product Rating:   0
 
Price     $ 0.00   Volume Pricing Available

Color
 
Quantity
Out of stock
Cable Matters 2-Pack, LGX Blanking Adapter Panel
2-Pack, LGX Blanking Adapter Panel
The Cable Matters LGX Blanking Adapter Panel provides a simple way to disguise unused openings in a blank LGX patch panel for a professional-looking installation
 
Product Rating:   0
Price     $ 9.99   Volume Pricing Available

Quantity
Out of stock
Cable Matters 6-Pack, LC to LC Duplex OM3/OM4 Multimode Fiber Optic Adapter
6-Pack, LC to LC Duplex OM3/OM4 Multimode Fiber Optic Adapter
The Cable Matters LC to LC Duplex OM3/OM4 Multimode Fiber Optic Adapter provides a simple way to connect OM3/OM4 fiber patch cords with LC connectors. Quickly connect LC fiber cords at a patch panel or workstation outlet when moving or changing locations.
 
Product Rating:   0
Price     $ 18.99   Volume Pricing Available

Color
 
Quantity
Out of stock
Cable Matters 6-Pack, LC to LC Duplex OS2 Single Mode Fiber Optic Adapter
6-Pack, LC to LC Duplex OS2 Single Mode Fiber Optic Adapter
The Cable Matters LC to LC Duplex OS2 Single Mode Fiber Optic Adapter provides a simple way to connect OS2 fiber patch cords with LC connectors. Quickly connect LC fiber cords at a patch panel or workstation outlet when moving or changing locations.
 
Product Rating:   0
Price     $ 18.99   Volume Pricing Available

Color
 
Quantity
Out of stock
Cable Matters 6-Pack, LC to LC Quad OM3/OM4 Multimode Fiber Optic Adapter
6-Pack, LC to LC Quad OM3/OM4 Multimode Fiber Optic Adapter
The Cable Matters LC to LC Quad OM3/OM4 Multimode Fiber Optic Adapter provides a simple way to connect OM3/OM4 fiber patch cords with LC connectors. Quickly connect LC fiber cords at a patch panel or workstation outlet when moving or changing locations.
 
Product Rating:   0
Price     $ 18.99   Volume Pricing Available

Color
 
Quantity
Out of stock
Cable Matters 6-Pack, LC to LC Quad OS2 Single Mode Fiber Optic Adapter
6-Pack, LC to LC Quad OS2 Single Mode Fiber Optic Adapter
The Cable Matters LC to LC Quad OS2 Single Mode Fiber Optic Adapter provides a simple way to connect OS2 fiber patch cords with LC connectors. Quickly connect LC fiber cords at a patch panel or workstation outlet when moving or changing locations.
 
Product Rating:   0
Price     $ 18.99   Volume Pricing Available

Color
 
Quantity
Out of stock
Cable Matters 6-Pack, SC to SC Duplex OS2 Single Mode Fiber Optic Adapter
6-Pack, SC to SC Duplex OS2 Single Mode Fiber Optic Adapter
The Cable Matters SC to SC Duplex OS2 Single Mode Fiber Optic Adapter provides a simple way to connect OS2 fiber patch cords with SC connectors. Quickly connect SC fiber cords at a patch panel or workstation outlet when moving or changing locations.
 
Product Rating:   0
Price     $ 18.99   Volume Pricing Available

Color
 
Quantity
Out of stock
Cable Matters 6-Pack, SC to SC Simplex OS2 Single Mode Fiber Optic Adapter
6-Pack, SC to SC Simplex OS2 Single Mode Fiber Optic Adapter
The Cable Matters SC to SC Simplex OS2 Single Mode Fiber Optic Adapter provides a simple way to connect OS2 fiber patch cords with SC connectors. Quickly connect SC fiber cords at a patch panel or workstation outlet when moving or changing locations.
 
Product Rating:   0
Price     $ 18.99   Volume Pricing Available

Color
 
Quantity
Out of stock
Cable Matters 6-Port Duplex LC to LC OM3/OM4 Fiber Patch Panel
6-Port Duplex LC to LC OM3/OM4 Fiber Patch Panel
The Cable Matters 6-Port LC OM1/OM3/OM4/OM5 Fiber Optic Patch Panel future-proofs your fiber optic network expansion. With support for speeds up to 100Gbps, this patch panel and included LC fiber connectors is perfect for a new fiber deployment or upgrading an existing network.
 
Product Rating:   0
 
Price     $ 0.00   Volume Pricing Available

Color
 
Quantity
Out of stock
Cable Matters LC to LC Duplex OS2 Single Mode Fiber Optic Patch Cable
LC to LC Duplex OS2 Single Mode Fiber Optic Patch Cable
Connect your high-bandwidth network with confidence. These fiber optic patch cables are OS2 rated for the extreme demands of SAN networks. They are precision factory tested for insertion and return loss to ensure transmission performance per TIA-568-C.3 specifications.
 
Product Rating:   0
 
Price     $ 0.00   Volume Pricing Available

Size(ft)
 
Quantity
Out of stock
Cable Matters MTP® Female to LC UPC Duplex OM4 Multimode Breakout Fiber Optic Cable
MTP® Female to LC UPC Duplex OM4 Multimode Breakout Fiber Optic Cable
Expand your fiber network with OM4 rated cables rated for the extreme demands of SAN and datacenter networks. The combination of MTP and LC connectors in a protective yoke, strain relief boots and zirconia ceramic ferrules provides a dependable, low-loss performance.
 
Product Rating:   0
 
Price     $ 0.00   Volume Pricing Available

Size(ft)
 
Quantity
Out of stock
Cable Matters MTP® Female to MTP® Female OM4 Multimode Trunk Fiber Optic Cable
MTP® Female to MTP® Female OM4 Multimode Trunk Fiber Optic Cable
Expand your fiber network with OM4 rated cables rated for the extreme demands of SAN and datacenter networks. The combination of MTP connectors in a protective yoke, strain relief boots and zirconia ceramic ferrules provides a dependable, low-loss performance.
 
Product Rating:   0
 
Price     $ 0.00   Volume Pricing Available

Size(ft)
 
Quantity
Out of stock
Cable Matters Multimode OM3 Duplex 50/125 OFNP Fiber Patch Cable LC to LC
Multimode OM3 Duplex 50/125 OFNP Fiber Patch Cable LC to LC
MULTIMODE DUPLEX 50/125 micron fiber cables with dual small form factor LC connectors are designed for 10 Gigabit applications in SAN networks and data centers; OM3 LOMMF (laser optimized multi-mode fiber) rated; Connects to VCSEL laser network equipment such as SFP+ transceivers, Ethernet switches, media converters, industrial Ethernet devices, and optical fiber NIC's; Provides premise connections for fiber patch panels, work area outlets, cross-connect jumpers, and optical fiber systems; Compatible with all multimode 50/125 micron fiber cabling
 
Product Rating:   0
 
Price     $ 0.00   Volume Pricing Available

Size(ft)
 
Quantity
Out of stock
Cable Matters Multimode OM4 Duplex 50/125 OFNP Fiber Patch Cable LC to LC
Multimode OM4 Duplex 50/125 OFNP Fiber Patch Cable LC to LC
MULTIMODE DUPLEX OM4 50/125 micron fiber cable with LC connectors is designed for 10GBASE, 40GBASE, 100GBASE Gigabit applications in Storage Area Networks, data centers and more; OM4 LOMMF (laser optimized multi-mode fiber) rated for operation at 850 and 1350 nm with VCSEL laser network equipment; It is Compatible with SFP+ transceivers and 10GbE optical fiber NICs with LC ports and provides connectivity in structured cabling systems with fiber patch panels, work area outlets, and optical equipment fiber jumpers; It is backwards compatible with OM3 multimode 50/125 micron fiber cabling and equipment
 
Product Rating:   0
 
Price     $ 0.00   Volume Pricing Available

Size(ft)
 
Quantity
Out of stock
Cable Matters Multimode OM3 Duplex 50/125 OFNP Fiber Patch Cable LC to SC
Multimode OM3 Duplex 50/125 OFNP Fiber Patch Cable LC to SC
MULTIMODE DUPLEX OM3 50/125 micron fiber cables with dual small form factor LC to legacy SC connectors are designed for 10 Gigabit applications in SAN networks and data centers; OM3 LOMMF (laser optimized multi-mode fiber) rated;? Connects to VCSEL laser network equipment such as SFP+ transceivers, Ethernet switches, media converters, industrial Ethernet devices, and optical fiber NIC's; Compatible with all multimode 50/125 micron fiber cabling
 
Product Rating:   0
 
Price     $ 0.00   Volume Pricing Available

Size(ft)
 
Quantity
Out of stock
Cable Matters Multimode OM1 62.5/125 Duplex OFNP Fiber Optic Cable LC to LC
Multimode OM1 62.5/125 Duplex OFNP Fiber Optic Cable LC to LC
MULTIMODE DUPLEX 62.5/125 micron fiber cables with dual small form factor LC connectors are designed for high density applications in network closets and data centers; OM1 classified for LED laser network equipment such as SFP and GBIC transceivers, media converters, industrial Ethernet devices, and optical fiber NIC's; Provides premise connections for fiber patch panels, work area outlets, cross-connect jumpers, and optical fiber systems
 
Product Rating:   0
 
Price     $ 0.00   Volume Pricing Available

Size(ft)
 
Quantity
Out of stock
Cable Matters Multimode OM1 62.5/125 Duplex OFNP Fiber Optic Cable LC to SC
Multimode OM1 62.5/125 Duplex OFNP Fiber Optic Cable LC to SC
MULTIMODE DUPLEX 62.5/125 micron fiber cables with small form factor LC to legacy SC connectors enable connections to newer OM1 classified SFP and GBIC transceivers, Ethernet switches, media converters, industrial Ethernet devices, and optical fiber NIC's; Provides premise connections for fiber patch panels, work area outlets, cross- connect jumpers, and optical fiber systems
 
Product Rating:   0
 
Price     $ 0.00   Volume Pricing Available

Size(ft)
 
Quantity
Out of stock
Cable Matters 4-Pack SC to SC Simplex Fiber Keystone Jack in White
4-Pack SC to SC Simplex Fiber Keystone Jack in White
SC FIBER KEYSTONE INSERT is compatible with Multimode or Singlemode OM1, OM2, OM3, OM4 and 50 micron or 62.5 micron SC fiber patch cords; Fits a standard opening in a patch panel, wall plate or surface mount box for keystone jacks
 
Product Rating:   0
Price     $ 11.99   Volume Pricing Available

Quantity
Out of stock
Already the first page 1 / 2 Next
Copyright© 2009-2021 Cable Matters Inc. All rights reserved