This website uses cookies to ensure you get the best experience on our website. Learn More

OK

Product ID: 120005
Cable Matters Multimode OM1 62.5/125 Duplex OFNP Fiber Optic Cable LC to LC


Cable Matters Multimode OM1 62.5/125 Duplex OFNP Fiber Optic Cable LC to LC

Cable Matters Multimode OM1 62.5/125 Duplex OFNP Fiber Optic Cable LC to LC
Cable Matters Multimode OM1 62.5/125 Duplex OFNP Fiber Optic Cable LC to LC
Cable Matters Multimode OM1 62.5/125 Duplex OFNP Fiber Optic Cable LC to LC
Cable Matters Multimode OM1 62.5/125 Duplex OFNP Fiber Optic Cable LC to LC

Multimode OM1 62.5/125 Duplex OFNP Fiber Optic Cable LC to LC

Price:    
Product Rating:   0

Quantity
Your Price
 
 
Placing a large order? Register a business account for additional volume discounts.

Size(ft)
 
Quantity
Out of stockIn stock


Connect More with Cable Matters® Fiber Products 

10 to 100 Gigabit Performance for Critical Connections 
MULTIMODE DUPLEX 62.5/125 micron fiber cables with dual small form factor LC connectors are designed for high density applications in network closets and data centers; OM1 classified for LED laser network equipment such as SFP and GBIC transceivers, media converters, industrial Ethernet devices, and optical fiber NIC's; Provides premise connections for fiber patch panels, work area outlets, cross-connect jumpers, and optical fiber systems


Standards Compliance with a Lifetime Warranty 
The Cable Matters Multimode Duplex 62.5/125 micron fiber patch cords offer a time saving alternative to terminating and testing cables on site in residential, commercial, educational, or industrial locations. The LC push and latch connectors are the latest standard for small form factor equipment and patch panels for bi-directional data transmission. Includes a lifetime warranty and product support. 

The OFNP (plenum) rating conforms to strict NEC building safety codes but is compatible with unrated or OFNR (riser) rated applications. They are precision factory tested for insertion and return loss to ensure transmission performance per TIA-568-C.3 specifications. The combination of LC connectors in a protective yoke, strain relief boots, and zirconia ceramic ferrules provides a dependable, low-loss performance. 


Cable Specifications 
  • Connector Type: LC to LC (Male to Male) 
  • Jacket: PVC OFNP 
  • OD: 2.0mm legs (2.0 x 4.0mm nominal OD) 
  • Design: Duplex zipcord with aramid yarn strength member 
  • Fiber Classification: 62.5/125 OM1 
  • Wavelengths: 850 and 1300nm 
  • Fiber Type: Multimode 
  • Ferrule Material: Ceramic 
  • Polish: PC 
  • Jacket Fire Safety Rating: OFNP (plenum) 
  • Compliance: TIA 568-C.3 / 604-10 / 492AAAA, UL 910, C E, RoHS 

Warranty 
Limited Lifetime Warranty and Product Support

Average Customer Reviews:  0/5    Rated by 0 user(s)Click Here to write your review!

Support


  • Manual
        
  • Knowledge Base Article
        
  • Driver Download

  • For any questions, please contact Cable Matters Support.

  •