Product ID: 120007
Fiber Cable lc to lc fiber patch cable fiber optic cable LC Fiber Fiber Patch Fiber LC OM3 Fiber lc to lc fiber Fiber OM3 fiber patch cord lc to lc fiber cable OM3 Cable lc cable lc-lc cable Fiber OM4 Fiber Cable lc to lc fiber patch cable


Fiber Cable lc to lc fiber patch cable fiber optic cable LC Fiber Fiber Patch Fiber LC OM3 Fiber lc to lc fiber Fiber OM3 fiber patch cord lc to lc fiber cable OM3 Cable lc cable lc-lc cable Fiber OM4 Fiber Cable lc to lc fiber patch cable

10Gb 40Gb Multimode OM3 Duplex 50/125 OFNP Fiber Patch Cable LC to LC
MSRP:  $36.99
Price:    
Product Rating:  0/5
Total Reviews:0

Quantity
Your Price
 
Placing a large order? Register a business account for additional volume discounts.

Size
 
Quantity
Out of stockIn stock


Connect More with Cable Matters® Fiber Products 

10  Gigabit Performance for Critical Connections 
MULTIMODE DUPLEX 50/125 micron fiber cables with dual small form factor LC connectors are designed for 10 Gigabit applications in SAN networks and data centers; OM3 LOMMF (laser optimized multi-mode fiber) rated; Connects to VCSEL laser network equipment such as SFP+ transceivers, Ethernet switches, media converters, industrial Ethernet devices, and optical fiber NIC's; Provides premise connections for fiber patch panels, work area outlets, cross-connect jumpers, and optical fiber systems; Compatible with all multimode 50/125 micron fiber cabling

These fiber cords are OM3 rated for the extreme demands of SAN networks. The OFNP (plenum) rating conforms to strict NEC building safety codes but is compatible with unrated or OFNR (riser) rated applications. They are precision factory tested for insertion and return loss to ensure transmission performance per TIA-568-C.3 specifications. The combination of LC connectors in a protective yoke, strain relief boots and zirconia ceramic ferrules provides a dependable, low-loss performance. 

Standards Compliance with a Lifetime Warranty 
The Cable Matters Multimode Duplex 50/125 micron fiber patch cords offer a time saving alternative to terminating and testing cables on site in residential, commercial, educational, or industrial locations. The LC push and latch connectors are the latest standard for small form factor equipment and patch panels for bi-directional data transmission. Includes a lifetime warranty and product support. 


Cable Specifications 
  • Connector Type: LC to LC (Male to Male) 
  • Jacket: PVC OFNP 
  • OD: 2.0mm legs (2.0 x 4.0mm nominal OD) 
  • Design: Duplex zipcord with aramid yarn strength member 
  • Fiber Classification: 50/125 OM3 LOMMF 
  • Wavelengths: 850 and 1300nm 
  • Fiber Type: Multimode 
  • Ferrule Material: Ceramic 
  • Polish: PC 
  • Jacket Fire Safety Rating: OFNP (plenum) 
  • Compliance: TIA 568-C.3 / 604-10 / 492AAAC, UL 910, C E, RoHS 

Warranty 
Limited Lifetime Warranty and Product Support

Average Customer Reviews:  0/5    Rated by 0 user(s)Click Here to write your review!
Support

  • Manual
        
  • Knowledge Base Article
        
  • Driver Download

  • For any questions, please contact Cable Matters Support.

  •