Product ID: 120006
lc to sc sc to lc lc sc fiber sc lc fiber fiber lc sc fiber sc lc lc sc cable sc lc cable


lc to sc sc to lc lc sc fiber sc lc fiber fiber lc sc fiber sc lc lc sc cable sc lc cable

Multimode OM1 62.5/125 Duplex OFNP Fiber Optic Cable LC to SC Supporting 10G
MSRP:  $36.99
Price:    
Product Rating:  0/5
Total Reviews:0

Quantity
Your Price
 
Placing a large order? Register a business account for additional volume discounts.

Size
 
Quantity
Out of stockIn stock


Connect More with Cable Matters® Fiber Products 

10 to 100 Gigabit Performance for Critical Connections 
MULTIMODE DUPLEX 62.5/125 micron fiber cables with small form factor LC to legacy SC connectors enable connections to newer OM1 classified SFP and GBIC transceivers, Ethernet switches, media converters, industrial Ethernet devices, and optical fiber NIC's; Provides premise connections for fiber patch panels, work area outlets, cross- connect jumpers, and optical fiber systems


Standards Compliance with a Lifetime Warranty 
The Cable Matters Multimode Duplex 62.5/125 micron fiber patch cords offer a time saving alternative to terminating and testing cables on site in residential, commercial, educational, or industrial locations. The LC to SC connectors provide an inexpensive option for connecting new equipment with legacy fiber patch panels. Includes a lifetime warranty and product support. 

The OFNP (plenum) rating conforms to strict NEC building safety codes but is compatible with unrated or OFNR (riser) rated applications. They are precision factory tested for insertion and return loss to ensure transmission performance per TIA-568-C.3 specifications. The combination of LC and SC connectors in a protective yoke, strain relief boots, and zirconia ceramic ferrules provides a dependable, low-loss performance. 


Cable Specifications 
  • Connector Type: LC to SC (Male to Male) 
  • Jacket: PVC OFNP 
  • OD: 2.0mm legs (2.0 x 4.0mm nominal OD) 
  • Design: Duplex zipcord with aramid yarn strength member 
  • Fiber Classification: 62.5/125 OM1 
  • Wavelengths: 850 and 1300nm 
  • Fiber Type: Multimode 
  • Ferrule Material: Ceramic 
  • Polish: PC 
  • Jacket Fire Safety Rating: OFNP (plenum) 
  • Compliance: TIA 568-C.3 / 604-3/10 / 492AAAA, UL 910, C E, RoHS 

Warranty 
Limited Lifetime Warranty and Product Support

Average Customer Reviews:  0/5    Rated by 0 user(s)Click Here to write your review!
Support

  • Manual
        
  • Knowledge Base Article
        
  • Driver Download

  • For any questions, please contact Cable Matters Support.

  •