This website uses cookies to ensure you get the best experience on our website. Learn More

OK

Product ID: 104065x2
Cable Matters 2-Pack 10GBASE-LR SFP+ to LC Transceiver Modular


Cable Matters 2-Pack 10GBASE-LR SFP+ to LC Transceiver Modular

Cable Matters 2-Pack 10GBASE-LR SFP+ to LC Transceiver Modular
Cable Matters 2-Pack 10GBASE-LR SFP+ to LC Transceiver Modular
Cable Matters 2-Pack 10GBASE-LR SFP+ to LC Transceiver Modular
Cable Matters 2-Pack 10GBASE-LR SFP+ to LC Transceiver Modular
Cable Matters 2-Pack 10GBASE-LR SFP+ to LC Transceiver Modular
Cable Matters 2-Pack 10GBASE-LR SFP+ to LC Transceiver Modular

2-Pack 10GBASE-LR SFP+ to LC Transceiver Modular

Price:    
Product Rating:   0

Quantity
Your Price
 
 
Placing a large order? Register a business account for additional volume discounts.

Quantity
Out of stockIn stock


Fiber Transceiver Alternative

10 Gigabit SFP+ to LC Multimode Transceiver Module

The Cable Matters 10 Gigabit SFP+ to LC Multimode Transceiver Module is rated for the extreme demands of 10 Gigabit Ethernet (10GBASE-SR). It is designed for maximum equipment compatibility with SFF-8431, SFF-8432 and IEEE 802.3ae 10GBASE-SR.

Important Notes

  • Compatible with MSA compliant equipment with open source EEPROM
  • Compatible with Cisco / Ubiquiti / D-Link / Huawei / Mikrotik / Netgear / Supermicro
  • NOT compatible with Dell Networking / Juniper / Mellanox / HP / H3C / Arista / Dell Force10 / Extreme / F5 Networks equipment
  • Use anti-static protection when connecting or removing the transceivers

Average Customer Reviews:  0/5    Rated by 0 user(s)Click Here to write your review!

Support


  • Manual
        
  • Knowledge Base Article
        
  • Driver Download

  • For any questions, please contact Cable Matters Support.

  •