This website uses cookies to ensure you get the best experience on our website. Learn More

OK

Product ID: 120011x4
Cable Matters (4-Pack) SC to SC Simplex Fiber Keystone Jack


Cable Matters (4-Pack) SC to SC Simplex Fiber Keystone Jack

Cable Matters (4-Pack) SC to SC Simplex Fiber Keystone Jack
Cable Matters (4-Pack) SC to SC Simplex Fiber Keystone Jack
Cable Matters (4-Pack) SC to SC Simplex Fiber Keystone Jack
Cable Matters (4-Pack) SC to SC Simplex Fiber Keystone Jack
4-Pack SC Duplex Multimode Fiber Keystone Jack
Price:    
Product Rating:   0

Quantity
Your Price
 
 
Placing a large order? Register a business account for additional volume discounts.

Quantity
Out of stockIn stock


CONNECT MORE with Cable Matters Networking Products


Keystone Jack Configuration
The Cable Matters SC to SC Simplex Keystone Jack Insert provides a simple way to connect fiber patch cords with SC connectors. Quickly connect SC fiber cords at a patch panel or work station outlet when moving or changing locations. These keystone inserts are compatible with wall plates, patch panels, and surface mount boxes with standard sized keystone openings including the Cable Matters 24-Port Keystone Jack Patch Panel or Wall Plates from 1 Port to 12 Ports.

Sturdy Construction with a Lifetime Warranty
These commercial grade keystone jack inserts with protective dust caps are engineered for frequent use and built to last. The cost-effective 4-Pack includes a lifetime warranty for peace of mind when purchasing.

Important Note
This is NOT compatible with a TOSLINK digital audio fiber cable

Keystone Specifications
- Connectors: 2 x Simplex Female
- Core Compatibility: MM or SM, 50 or 62.5 micron
- Sleeve: Phosphor Bronze
- Housing: PBT UL 94V-O Flangeless
- Insert: ABS UL 94V-O
- Compliance: RoHS

Package Contents
4 x LC Duplex Multimode Fiber F/F Keystone Jack Inserts
8 x Dust Caps

Warranty
Limited Lifetime Warranty and Product Support

Average Customer Reviews:  0/5    Rated by 0 user(s)Click Here to write your review!
Support

  • Manual
        
  • Knowledge Base Article
        
  • Driver Download

  • For any questions, please contact Cable Matters Support.

  •