This website uses cookies to ensure you get the best experience on our website. Learn More

OK

Product ID: 120011x4
Cable Matters 4-Pack SC to SC Simplex Fiber Keystone Jack in White


Cable Matters 4-Pack SC to SC Simplex Fiber Keystone Jack in White

Cable Matters 4-Pack SC to SC Simplex Fiber Keystone Jack in White
Cable Matters 4-Pack SC to SC Simplex Fiber Keystone Jack in White
Cable Matters 4-Pack SC to SC Simplex Fiber Keystone Jack in White
Cable Matters 4-Pack SC to SC Simplex Fiber Keystone Jack in White

4-Pack SC to SC Simplex Fiber Keystone Jack in White

Price:    
Product Rating:   0

Quantity
Your Price
 
 
Placing a large order? Register a business account for additional volume discounts.

Quantity
Out of stockIn stock


The Cable Matters LC Duplex Multimode Keystone Jack Insert

Keystone Jack Configuration

The Cable Matters SC to SC Simplex Keystone Jack Insert provides a simple way to connect fiber patch cords with SC connectors. Quickly connect SC fiber cords at a patch panel or work station outlet when moving or changing locations. These keystone inserts are compatible with wall plates, patch panels, and surface mount boxes with standard-sized keystone openings including the Cable Matters 24-Port Keystone Jack Patch Panel or Wall Plates from 1 Port to 12 Ports.

Sturdy Construction in a Cost-Effective Multi-Pack

These commercial-grade keystone jack inserts with protective caps are engineered for frequent use and built to last. The convenient 4-pack provides a spare LC keystone jack for a last-minute installation.

Important Note

This is NOT compatible with a TOSLINK digital audio fiber cable

Average Customer Reviews:  0/5    Rated by 0 user(s)Click Here to write your review!

Support


  • Manual
        
  • Knowledge Base Article
        
  • Driver Download

  • For any questions, please contact Cable Matters Support.

  •  
    Copyright© 2009-2021 Cable Matters Inc. All rights reserved