This website uses cookies to ensure you get the best experience on our website. Learn More

OK

Product ID: 120012x5
Cable Matters (5-Pack) LC Duplex Multimode Fiber Keystone Jack in Ivory


Cable Matters (5-Pack) LC Duplex Multimode Fiber Keystone Jack in Ivory

Cable Matters (5-Pack) LC Duplex Multimode Fiber Keystone Jack in Ivory
Cable Matters (5-Pack) LC Duplex Multimode Fiber Keystone Jack in Ivory
Cable Matters (5-Pack) LC Duplex Multimode Fiber Keystone Jack in Ivory
Cable Matters (5-Pack) LC Duplex Multimode Fiber Keystone Jack in Ivory
Cable Matters (5-Pack) LC Duplex Multimode Fiber Keystone Jack in Ivory
5-Pack Fiber LC Keystone Jack
Price:    
Product Rating:   0

Quantity
Your Price
 
 
Placing a large order? Register a business account for additional volume discounts.

Quantity
Add To CartIn stock


Keystone Jack Convenience

The Cable Matters LC Duplex Multimode Keystone Jack Insert provides a simple way to connect multimode fiber patch cords with duplex LC connectors. Quickly connect fiber cords at a patch panel or work station outlet when moving or changing locations. These keystone inserts are compatible with wall plates, patch panels, and surface mount boxes with standard sized keystone openings.

Sturdy Construction in a Cost-Effective Multi-Pack

These commercial grade keystone jack inserts with protective dust caps are engineered for frequent use and built to last. The convenient 5-pack provides a spare LC keystone jack for a last-minute installation.

Keystone Specifications

- Connectors: 2 x Duplex LC Female
- Core Compatibility: MM 50/62.5 Micron
- Sleeve: Phosphor Bronze
- Insert: ABS UL 94V-O
- Retention Clip: Stainless Steel

Package Contents

5 x LC Duplex Multimode Fiber F/F Keystone Jack Inserts
20 x Dust Caps

Sturdy Housing

1) Snap-in Keystone Jack clip

2) PC UL 94V-O flangeless housing

3) Protective dust covers

Critical Connection Dust Covers

- Protects against fiber contamination


- Re-usable for moves & changes

Keystone Jack Compatibility

- KJ blank patch panel

- KJ blank wall plate

- ASIN: B0072JVT02 & B018H9Y7DQ

Average Customer Reviews:  0/5    Rated by 0 user(s)Click Here to write your review!
Support

  • Manual
        
  • Knowledge Base Article
        
  • Driver Download

  • For any questions, please contact Cable Matters Support.

  •