This website uses cookies to ensure you get the best experience on our website. Learn More

OK

Product ID: 201358
Cable Matters USB-A & USB-C Dual-Slot SD Card Reader


Cable Matters USB-A & USB-C Dual-Slot SD Card Reader

Cable Matters USB-A & USB-C Dual-Slot SD Card Reader
Cable Matters USB-A & USB-C Dual-Slot SD Card Reader
Cable Matters USB-A & USB-C Dual-Slot SD Card Reader
Cable Matters USB-A & USB-C Dual-Slot SD Card Reader
Cable Matters USB-A & USB-C Dual-Slot SD Card Reader
Cable Matters USB-A & USB-C Dual-Slot SD Card Reader
Cable Matters USB-A & USB-C Dual-Slot SD Card Reader

USB-A & USB-C Dual-Slot SD Card Reader

Price:    
Product Rating:   0

Quantity
Your Price
 
 
Placing a large order? Register a business account for additional volume discounts.

Quantity
Add To CartIn stock


banner

10 Gigabit Performance for Critical Connections

The Cable Matters LC to LC Multimode 50/125 fiber cords are OM3 rated for the extreme demands of SAN networks. They are precision factory tested for insertion and return loss to ensure transmission performance according to TIA-568-C.3 specifications. The combination of LC connectors in a protective yoke, strain relief boots and zirconia ceramic ferrules provides a dependable, low-loss performance.

Plenum Safety Rated

The OFNP (plenum) rating conforms to strict NEC building safety codes but is compatible with unrated or OFNR (riser) rated applications.

100% Factory Tested with Small Form Factor LC Connectors

Each cable is tested in the factory to meet quality control and insertion loss requirements. Save labor cost and troubleshooting time with these fiber cords that are ready to use.

Adjustable Yoke with A & B Labels

  • Classification: OM3 LOMMF
  • Core/Cladding: 50/125 Micron
  • Wavelengths: 850 nm

Superior Materials

  • Duplex zipcord with 2.0mm legs (2.0 x 4.0mm)
  • Aramid yarn strength member
  • Ceramic ferrule for precise alignment

Plenum Jacket Fire Safety-Rated

  • Safe in plenum air spaces
  • Meets UL 910 requirements
  • Substitutes for OFNR riser

Average Customer Reviews:  0/5    Rated by 0 user(s)Click Here to write your review!

Support


  • Manual
        
  • Knowledge Base Article
        
  • Driver Download

  • For any questions, please contact Cable Matters Support.

  •